SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2019

By | July 30, 2018

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2019

Staff Selection Commission is going to conduct a computer based written examination for the selection on the 54953 vacant posts of Constables (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), NIA & SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles. The exam is going to be conducted at the various exam centres in the different states. Only those candidates who clear the SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2019 are allowed to appear for the Physical Efficiency Test and Physical Standard Test.

So we have provided the SSC GD Cut Off so that the candidates prepare for the exam according to the cut off list. As soon as the commission provided the SSC GD Constable Cut Off we are here to provide you the direct link to download the cut off marks according to your category and state you belong from the official website. Till then stay connected with us.

SSC GD Cut Off 2019

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2019Staff Selection Commission has released a official notification for the recruitment of the GD Constable. It is a good opportunity for all the job seekers who want to have a government job in the armed forces. The candidates who clear the SSC GD Cut Off are allowed for the next process. There are 54953 jobs for the GD Constable posts. For the recruitment the candidates have to go through the various processes. The first stage is the written examination.  As soon as the department releases the SSC GD cut off marks we are the one who provides you at first place. We are hoping that it will be available to you in next few days.

SSC GD Constable Expected Cutoff Marks

Candidates those wrote written exam need to know that it is not that much easy to provide solution for written exam just in one or two hours. It may take few hours to prepare error free solution. Only then we can comment about SSC GD Constable Expected Cutoff. You will be happy to hear that this year it will be moderate. Reason behind this may be the level of exam. Our team will guide you through whole process. You will be able be check SSC GD Expected Cutoff

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Cut off

In this paragraph we have provided you the SSC Constable (GD) Previous Year Cut off so that you mind strikes what is the minimum marks you have to score to get selected in the written examination.

 SSC GD Previous Cut off Marks (State wise)
State      CodeState Name  Cut off (Male and Female Candidates)
Ex.sGENOBCSCST
1Andaman & Nicobar353634
2Andhra Pradesh3549453442
3Arunachal Pradesh3536343434
4Assam3544383740
5Bihar3575725870
6Chandigarh35544641
7Chhattishgarh3552504835
8Dadar & Nagar Haveli353535
9Daman & Diu353838
10Delhi3568626056
11Goa353934
12Gujarat3546393840
13Haryana35807770
14Himachal Pradesh3565595961
15Jammu & Kashmir3545344036
16Jharkhand3562584054
17Karnataka3542363439
18Kerala3536343434
19Lakshadweep3532
20MP3567645754
21Maharashtra3549474735
22Manipur3544383835
23Meghalaya3536343434
24Mizoram3536343434
25Nagaland3544343434
26Orissa3547443442
27Pondicherry35363434
28Punjab35555050
29Rajasthan3578757071
30Sikkim35363234
31Tamil Nadu3536343434
32Telangana3547403445
33Tripura3544423834
34UP3577756667
35Uttarakhand3568636065
36West Bengal3555454548

SSC GD Official Cutoff Marks

Candidates need to know that board will decide official cutoff marks. It will depend on a lot of factors. You will be able to see SSC GD Official Cutoff from below given link. Here you have to follow the step by step process. Candidates need to read the instrcutions  before starting this process. Candidates need to know all the factors on which SSC GD Constable Official Cutoff depends. If we list some of them i.e. No of post, paper level, no of candidates etc.

SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019

Hey guys, if you are searching for the SSC GD Cut off List then you got us right here. We have also provided you the Previous Year cut off marks .As soon as the SSC commission releases the SSC GD Constable cut off 2019 we will update you soon. Till then visit our site for more information to any government exam. If you follow us then we make sure you never miss any updates related to exam .To bookmark this page press (Ctrl +D).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *